Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8496,742
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6234,116
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0915,649
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7333,562
ZhengzhouChina 11,5917,203
ZhijiangChina 12,4277,722
ZagrebCroatia 6,9174,298
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4974,038
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7534,818
ZahedanIran 10,9436,800
ZanjanIran 9,6155,975
ZacatecasMexico 3,3192,062
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6076,591
ZinderNiger 8,4435,246
ZhobPakistan 11,1746,944
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4668,989
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4688,991
ZamoscPoland 7,0844,402
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5544,073
ZigalovoRussia 9,3965,839
ZiganskRussia 7,9724,954
ZyryankaRussia 7,5634,699
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9273,683
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3373,938
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4207,718
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2305,114
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9614,947
ZitomirUkraine 7,4354,620
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7624,824
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6864,776
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3512,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,587986
ZambeziZambia 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -