Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0935,651
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4135,849
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2075,721
YaoundeCameroon 9,3665,820
YokoCameroon 9,3145,788
Yarmouth, NsCanada 750466
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5872,229
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4611,529
YanjiChina 10,4246,478
YichangChina 12,0567,492
YinchuanChina 11,2126,967
YiningChina 10,2896,393
YariguiesColombia 3,7462,328
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
YazdIran 10,3626,439
YakushimaJapan 11,7087,275
YamagataJapan 10,5616,563
YamaguchiJapan 11,2877,014
YokkaichiJapan 11,0366,858
YokohamaJapan 10,8716,755
YonagoJapan 11,0956,895
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5547,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5278,406
YeMyanmar 13,7408,538
YolaNigeria 9,0575,628
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3327,042
YurimaguasPeru 5,1843,221
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3775,206
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6075,970
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9136,160
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7332,320
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8733,028
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9911,858
York, PaUsa 252157
Youngstown/ OhUsa 549341
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6812,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -