Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34810,159
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,72510,393
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8729,863
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9949,318
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96411,163
WoomeraAustralia 17,05010,595
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47910,240
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,467911
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 597371
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2682,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6142,867
Wiarton, OnCanada 723450
Windsor, OnCanada 752468
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0621,282
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5911,610
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2101,994
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8844,899
WajimaJapan 10,7746,695
WakamatsuJapan 10,6556,621
WakayamaJapan 11,1586,934
WakkanaiJapan 9,7976,088
WajirKenya 11,8927,390
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5297,164
WindhoekNamibia 11,7217,284
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0938,758
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0658,740
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3128,893
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,835
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1988,823
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,901
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3078,890
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2058,827
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1888,817
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7219,148
WintonNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
WarsawPoland 6,8664,266
WroclawPoland 6,6824,152
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8666,752
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3936,458
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6636,005
WauSudan 10,4616,501
WaddingtonUk 5,5003,418
Waco, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Wake IslandUsa 10,8566,746
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2051,371
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,023636
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5722,220
Walnut, IlUsa 1,328825
Warren, OhUsa 576358
Warren, PaUsa 429266
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,447899
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 320199
Washington, IaUsa 1,498931
Washington, InUsa 1,111690
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,582983
Watertown, NyUsa 397247
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Watertown, WiUsa 1,253779
Wauseon, OhUsa 840522
Waverly, OhUsa 777483
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,285799
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,368850
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9301,200
Wellsburg, WvUsa 584363
West Chester, PaUsa 174108
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6511,026
West Point, GaUsa 1,287800
West Point, NyUsa 3623
White Hall, IlUsa 1,363847
Whitestown, InUsa 1,005625
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2681,409
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0281,260
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6022,239
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14993
Williamsburg, VaUsa 479298
Williamson, WvUsa 737458
Williamsport, PaUsa 239148
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4651,532
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 174108
Wilmington, DeUsa 168104
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 788490
Windsor, IlUsa 1,279795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 704438
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6771,042
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6342,258
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Winnsboro, ScUsa 958596
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2482,018
Winthrop College, ScUsa 872542
Woodstock, VaUsa 422262
Wooster, OhUsa 654407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -