Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4794,648
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1325,053
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9244,924
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3265,174
ViennaAustria 6,8044,228
VitebskBelarus 7,1884,467
VassourasBrazil 7,6924,780
VicosaBrazil 7,5614,699
VitoriaBrazil 7,6334,743
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0764,397
VarnaBulgaria 7,8624,886
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 867539
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8992,423
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1551,961
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9222,437
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9492,454
ValdiviaChile 8,9525,563
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9375,554
VallenarChile 7,7594,821
ValparaisoChile 8,2015,096
VanguardiaColombia 4,0632,525
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0073,112
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0383,752
VestervigDenmark 5,9103,672
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4791,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3461,458
VilsandiEstonia 6,5694,082
VaasaFinland 6,3303,933
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2752,657
VeravalIndia 12,2467,610
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1158,150
ValentiaIreland 4,8973,043
VeniceItaly 6,6914,158
VeronaItaly 6,5964,099
VicenzaItaly 6,6334,122
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8724,270
ViterboItaly 6,8404,251
VolterraItaly 6,7034,165
VientianeLaos 13,4858,380
VarenaLithuania 6,9474,317
VilniusLithuania 6,9554,322
VeracruzMexico 3,1791,975
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8273,621
VaernesNorway 5,8093,610
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7723,587
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3193,927
VillarricaParaguay 7,6134,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5534,694
VanavaraRussia 8,7765,453
VasileviciRussia 7,3634,575
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1364,434
VerhojanskRussia 7,7554,819
ViljujskRussia 8,3145,166
VitimRussia 8,8625,507
Vize IslandRussia 6,5234,054
VladivostokRussia 10,3356,422
VolgogradRussia 8,4005,220
VologdaRussia 7,3664,577
VoronezRussia 7,9024,911
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2613,891
VytegraRussia 7,0984,411
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5998,451
ValenciaSpain 6,0743,774
ValladolidSpain 5,6433,507
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3243,308
VisbySweden 6,4253,992
VanTurkey 9,1685,697
ValleyUk 5,2403,256
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4934,656
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0592,522
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9102,430
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Vevay, InUsa 957594
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7541,090
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4491,522
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,428888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -