Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6346,608
UaupesBrazil 4,5672,838
UbatubaBrazil 7,7424,811
UberabaBrazil 7,2494,505
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1611,964
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4466,491
UpernavikGreenland 3,6982,298
UummannaqGreenland 3,5592,212
UdineItaly 6,7204,176
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1394,436
UenoJapan 11,0696,878
UnzendakeJapan 11,4737,130
UrakawaJapan 10,0806,264
UshibukaJapan 11,5377,169
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7516,681
UwajimaJapan 11,3497,053
UkmergeLithuania 6,8994,287
UtenaLithuania 6,9284,305
UlaangomMongolia 9,8636,129
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1616,314
UlgiiMongolia 9,9276,169
UliastaiMongolia 10,1406,301
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9436,179
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2176,349
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9556,808
UfaRussia 8,3925,215
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7724,208
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7246,043
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9364,932
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5455,932
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3454,564
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9884,964
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4775,267
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2524,507
Umm BeninSudan 10,5326,545
UmeňSweden 6,2263,869
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7938,571
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5508,420
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5038,391
UrfaTurkey 8,9965,590
UsakTurkey 8,2745,142
Uman’Ukraine 7,6194,735
UzgorodUkraine 7,1534,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 479298
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 743462
Urbana, IlUsa 1,174729
Urbana, OhUsa 814506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -