Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8896,767
TiranaAlbania 7,4454,626
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5324,680
TebessaAlgeria 6,9564,323
TimimounAlgeria 6,7014,164
TindoufAlgeria 6,1013,791
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9384,311
TrelewArgentina 9,3725,824
TucumanArgentina 7,5664,702
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45110,223
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1269,399
TibooburraAustralia 16,52210,267
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4669,611
TshaneBotswana 12,2077,586
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5584,075
TarauacaBrazil 5,4453,384
TauaBrazil 6,2303,872
TefeBrazil 4,9943,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3324,556
TeresinaBrazil 6,0103,735
TiriosBrazil 4,6542,892
TorresBrazil 8,1845,086
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4013,356
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2214,487
TriunfoBrazil 6,5364,062
TucuruiBrazil 5,5293,436
TuriacuBrazil 5,5443,445
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3962,110
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4842,787
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4841,544
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3592,087
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4061,495
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,468913
Timmins, OnCanada 1,044649
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Toronto, OntarioCanada 540336
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 559347
Trenton, OnCanada 470292
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8721,163
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,250776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8385,492
TaiyuanChina 11,2807,009
TaoyuanChina 12,5337,788
TengchongChina 12,6577,865
TønderDenmark 6,0143,737
TylstrupDenmark 5,9863,720
TystofteDenmark 6,1463,819
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4961,551
TahrirEgypt 8,9515,562
TantaEgypt 8,9625,569
TallinEstonia 6,6544,135
TartuEstonia 6,8104,232
TampereFinland 6,5024,040
TurkuFinland 6,4804,027
ToulonFrance 6,3673,956
ToulouseFrance 6,0123,736
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5306,543
TchibanGabon 9,8096,095
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9965,590
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0983,790
TamaleGhana 7,9204,922
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7154,794
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8754,894
TimehriGuyana 4,1192,560
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2232,003
TelaHonduras 3,0611,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7978,574
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7978,574
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,21110,074
TabrizIran 9,3715,823
TeheranIran 9,8626,128
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1415,681
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3234,551
TarvisioItaly 6,7194,175
TermoliItaly 7,0724,395
TorinoItaly 6,3973,975
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3833,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1364,435
TrevicoItaly 7,1464,441
TrevisoItaly 6,6714,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7764,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3913,971
TabouIvory Coast 7,7434,812
TadotsuJapan 11,2016,960
TakadaJapan 10,7556,683
TakamatsuJapan 11,1876,952
TakayamaJapan 10,8876,765
TanegashimaJapan 11,6637,247
TatenoJapan 10,7906,705
TateyamaJapan 10,9086,778
TokushimaJapan 11,1966,957
TokyoJapan 10,8426,737
TomakomaiJapan 10,0816,264
TottoriJapan 11,0616,873
ToyamaJapan 10,8336,732
ToyookaJapan 11,0366,858
TsuJapan 11,0596,872
TsurugaJapan 10,9816,824
TsuyamaJapan 11,1116,905
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1525,687
TripoliLebanon 9,0135,601
TobrukLibya 8,3745,204
TripoliLibya 7,5114,668
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7224,177
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1178,772
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3578,922
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9848,690
ThyoloMalawi 12,7917,948
TawauMalaysia 14,8679,238
TessalitMali 7,3334,557
TimbuktuMali 7,2284,491
TombMali 7,2324,494
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3983,976
TacubayaMexico 3,3542,084
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0271,881
TarialanMongolia 9,9716,196
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0426,240
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2046,341
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5506,556
TangierMorocco 5,8383,628
TarfayaMorocco 5,6783,528
TazaMorocco 6,0703,772
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1188,152
TaungooMyanmar 13,3168,275
ThandweMyanmar 13,3308,283
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0428,726
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9899,314
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3388,910
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1688,804
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3098,892
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7799,184
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6769,120
TahouaNiger 8,0515,003
TillaberyNiger 7,7804,835
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1686,940
TromsoNorway 5,9293,684
TrondheimNorway 5,7883,596
ThumraitOman 11,6087,213
TacnaPeru 6,5454,067
TarapotoPeru 5,2533,264
TrujilloPeru 5,4483,385
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9138,646
TorunPoland 6,6784,150
TimisoaraRomania 7,2654,515
TambovRussia 7,9184,921
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9536,185
TaraRussia 8,7705,450
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0204,984
TermezRussia 10,4986,524
TernejRussia 10,0056,217
TobolskRussia 8,4845,272
TomskRussia 9,0305,611
Tot’MaRussia 7,4364,621
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7004,785
TuapseRussia 8,4705,263
TuraRussia 8,3335,178
TurukhanskRussia 8,0745,017
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3666,441
TortosaSpain 6,0813,779
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9848,690
TokerSudan 10,4036,465
TartousSyria 8,9865,584
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5287,785
TaboraTanzania 11,8067,336
TakThailand 13,5758,436
TrangThailand 14,6169,083
TabligboTogo 8,3245,173
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6936,645
TunisTunisia 7,0334,370
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5685,945
TireeUk 5,0203,119
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3883,348
TernopilUkraine 7,3024,537
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4675,261
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,283797
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3903,349
Talladega, AlUsa 1,355842
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,461908
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6091,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 610379
Taunton, MaUsa 290180
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Temple, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9331,201
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,569975
Tiffin, OhUsa 758471
Toledo, IaUsa 1,576979
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 812505
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1931,984
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Towanda, PaUsa 224139
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6031,618
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12376
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3952,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9511,212
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,451901
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,565972
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1786,325
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9222,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -