Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4906,519
ShkoderAlbania 7,3804,586
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7784,212
SaltaArgentina 7,3444,564
San AntonioArgentina 9,1075,659
San LuisArgentina 8,2645,135
San RafaelArgentina 8,3925,215
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6515,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6814,773
SarmientoArgentina 9,6075,970
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9829,931
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9759,927
SalzburgAustria 6,6114,108
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1575,690
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3945,838
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2865,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6272,254
SaveBenin 8,3015,158
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6014,102
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1964,472
SalvadorBrazil 7,0104,356
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1075,038
SantaremBrazil 5,1853,222
SantosBrazil 7,7424,811
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7313,561
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0685,014
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9334,930
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6064,726
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4964,658
São PauloBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4424,625
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5703,461
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6744,147
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8524,258
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3704,580
SobralBrazil 6,0153,738
SoureBrazil 5,2833,283
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5084,044
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5245,297
SurubimBrazil 6,6774,149
SadovoBulgaria 7,7394,809
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6674,765
SofiaBulgaria 7,6034,725
SiemreapCambodia 14,0008,700
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,217756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 846526
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4562,769
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1501,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,014630
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7701,721
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,051653
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6601,031
Scott, SkCanada 2,9141,811
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,224760
Shearwater, NsCanada 975606
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 564350
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7752,968
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7651,097
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3642,091
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1452,575
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,508937
Summerside, PeCanada 1,048651
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7921,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8001,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,289801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3753,340
SalCape Verde 5,5623,456
SantiagoChile 8,2585,132
SewellChile 8,3245,173
ShanghaiChina 11,8587,369
ShantouChina 12,8007,954
ShenyangChina 10,6776,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2121,996
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2882,043
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5582,211
SibenikCroatia 7,0334,370
SplitCroatia 7,0834,401
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3443,942
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9713,710
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4081,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4501,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3991,491
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4351,513
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5051,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4001,491
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4901,547
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4521,523
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5311,573
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4301,510
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3861,483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3751,476
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5101,559
San GabrielEcuador 4,4742,780
SalloumEgypt 8,4895,275
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6785,393
SohagEgypt 9,3305,798
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3385,803
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3372,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3956,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3193,926
StrasbourgFrance 6,2183,864
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6642,899
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4002,734
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6585,380
SchleswigGermany 6,0723,773
StuttgartGermany 6,3113,921
SamosGreece 8,1775,081
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9234,923
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1365,056
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2602,026
SiguiriGuinea 7,0814,401
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2101,995
SzegedHungary 7,1614,450
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8774,274
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1992,610
SagarIndia 12,3117,650
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1146,906
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5349,032
SemnanIran 9,9866,205
ShahroudIran 9,9936,210
ShirazIran 10,4766,510
ShannonIreland 4,9683,087
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4634,016
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1564,447
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4414,624
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6044,104
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6864,155
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3334,557
SigonellaItaly 7,3464,565
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8104,853
SagaJapan 11,4167,094
SaigoJapan 11,0156,845
SakaiJapan 11,0876,889
SakataJapan 10,5136,533
SapporoJapan 10,0446,242
SaseboJapan 11,4437,111
SendaiJapan 10,5406,550
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3887,077
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3257,038
ShinjoJapan 10,5126,532
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2186,971
ShirakawaJapan 10,6796,636
ShizuokaJapan 10,9656,814
SumotoJapan 11,1566,933
SuttsuJapan 10,1106,282
SuwaJapan 10,8676,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2775,143
SavannakhetLaos 13,6488,481
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7834,215
SiluteLithuania 6,7144,172
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5324,680
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9138,645
SalimaMalawi 12,5727,812
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6859,125
SibuMalaysia 15,1919,440
SanMali 7,3114,543
SegouMali 7,1964,471
SikassoMali 7,3794,585
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8399,221
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3952,110
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4346,484
SainshandMongolia 10,4876,517
SafiMorocco 5,7483,572
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8313,623
SittweMyanmar 13,1198,153
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6853,533
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5883,472
SaiqOman 11,3527,054
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6697,251
SurOman 11,5087,151
SialkotPakistan 11,2647,000
SibbiPakistan 11,2807,010
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6954,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2373,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0508,731
SandomierzPoland 6,9954,347
SniezkaPoland 6,6304,120
SuwalkiPoland 6,8664,266
SzczecinPoland 6,4263,993
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5313,437
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2102,616
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5961,613
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8149,206
Satu MareRomania 7,2424,500
SibiuRomania 7,4454,626
SulinaRomania 7,8414,872
SadrinskRussia 8,5465,310
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8924,283
SalekhardRussia 7,6344,744
SaratovRussia 8,2425,122
SejmcanRussia 7,7754,831
SelagoncyRussia 8,1015,034
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2625,756
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3435,806
SmolenskRussia 7,3154,545
SociRussia 8,5505,313
SortovalaRussia 6,8044,228
SuntarRussia 8,5305,300
SurgutRussia 8,3085,163
SverdlovskRussia 8,3745,204
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6074,727
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7331,698
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2125,725
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6088,456
SingaporeSingapore 15,3349,529
SliacSlovakia 6,9584,324
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0506,867
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8376,734
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6183,491
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7753,588
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6363,502
SevilleSpain 5,7543,576
SennarSudan 10,4696,505
ShambatSudan 10,2226,352
ShendiSudan 10,2136,346
StenseleSweden 6,0353,750
StockholmSweden 6,3283,932
StorlienSweden 5,8713,648
SundsvallSweden 6,1543,824
SantisSwitzerland 6,3963,975
SongeaTanzania 12,4407,731
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5798,438
SongkhlaThailand 14,6649,112
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8528,608
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4328,968
SurinThailand 13,8318,595
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9664,950
SokodeTogo 8,1225,047
SfaxTunisia 7,1954,471
SousseTunisia 7,1244,427
SamsunTurkey 8,5225,296
SiirtTurkey 9,1295,673
SivasTurkey 8,6835,396
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2976,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2183,243
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0243,122
SarataUkraine 7,7754,831
SarnyUkraine 7,2464,502
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1385,057
SumyUkraine 7,7214,798
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0226,849
SaltoUruguay 8,1925,091
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0132,494
Safford, AzUsa 3,2772,036
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 449279
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,583984
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,402871
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Salem, InUsa 1,027638
Salem, OrUsa 3,9512,456
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1591,963
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5721,599
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5231,568
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8932,419
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1192,560
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5961,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1122,555
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6591,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0722,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0702,529
Santuck, ScUsa 935581
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,045649
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,141709
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3181,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4511,523
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,027638
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8542,395
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8542,395
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8152,371
Selma, AlUsa 1,499932
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10464
Seymour, InUsa 1,027638
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 978608
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6981,677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9761,228
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8531,152
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8821,170
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,022635
Southport, NcUsa 818508
Sparta, IlUsa 1,362846
Spencer, WvUsa 613381
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4962,172
Spooner, WiUsa 1,540957
Springfield, IlUsa 1,317818
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7031,058
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6394,125
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6971,055
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,400870
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,310814
Stamford, CtUsa 3623
State College, PaUsa 311193
State University, MsUsa 1,570976
State University, NmUsa 3,0751,911
Staunton, VaUsa 508316
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7421,704
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,511939
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0152,495
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7571,092
Storrs, CtUsa 202126
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8481,149
Summerville, ScUsa 1,007626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6161,004
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8321,138
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 313195
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2536,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6572,272
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7082,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2212,623
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8713,648
SocotraYemen 12,0387,481
SenangaZambia 11,7837,322
SerenjeZambia 12,1687,561
SeshekeZambia 11,9647,434
SolweziZambia 11,7717,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -