Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0975,032
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9134,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2715,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2766,386
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3064,540
RosarioArgentina 8,3005,158
RichmondAustralia 15,9999,942
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,599
RecifeBrazil 6,7454,192
RemansoBrazil 6,4924,034
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6723,525
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7664,826
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8434,874
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9474,317
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2502,020
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8971,179
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5821,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5851,607
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9282,441
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Roberval, QcCanada 882548
RuoqiangChina 10,9706,817
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3662,092
RandersDenmark 6,0213,742
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4471,521
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3751,476
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3785,206
RumipambaEcuador 4,6602,896
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3195,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4155,851
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1745,701
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5442,824
RostockGermany 6,2383,876
RhodesGreece 8,3485,188
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5342,817
ReykhólarIceland 4,2342,631
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2132,618
RamsarIran 9,7196,040
RashtIran 9,6255,981
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1513,201
RadicofaniItaly 6,7944,222
Resia PassItaly 6,5014,040
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7904,220
RivoltoItaly 6,7124,171
Rolle PassItaly 6,6104,107
RomeItaly 6,9004,288
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8904,281
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7494,194
RumoiJapan 9,9456,180
RigaLatvia 6,7614,201
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8034,228
RodriguesMauritius 15,3789,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7886,082
RabatMorocco 5,8573,639
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5488,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6187,220
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4808,998
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6449,100
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1228,775
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9689,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1838,813
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
RivasNicaragua 3,4512,144
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5127,154
RebolyRussia 6,6804,151
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2685,138
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5266,541
RagaSudan 10,2136,347
RashadSudan 10,3946,459
RenkSudan 10,5416,550
RumbekSudan 10,6656,628
RanongThailand 14,3318,905
Roi EtThailand 13,7018,514
RizeTurkey 8,7945,465
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1956,335
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7424,811
RomnyUkraine 7,6614,761
RovnoUkraine 7,2624,513
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0216,849
RochaUruguay 8,6055,347
Racine, WiUsa 1,151715
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 672417
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4011,492
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4041,494
Reading, PaUsa 15496
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0182,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8761,787
Redding, CaUsa 4,0112,493
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8202,374
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8382,385
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,079671
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 449279
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 449279
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 626389
Rochester, MnUsa 1,546961
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 395246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8211,132
Rockford, IlUsa 1,254779
Rockville, InUsa 1,089677
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7411,082
Rome, GaUsa 1,212753
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9431,208
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8031,742
Royal Oak, MdUsa 245153
Rushville, IlUsa 1,426886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -