Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5326,545
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2155,726
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2175,728
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2183,864
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9292,441
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 713443
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8372,385
QuinteroChile 8,2065,099
QingdaoChina 11,3527,054
QiqiharChina 10,0596,251
QuitoEcuador 4,5652,837
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9959,318
QuettaPakistan 11,1666,939
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Quitman, GaUsa 1,394866
Quang TriVietnam 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -