Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5867,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0388,723
ParanaArgentina 8,1825,084
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0204,984
PehuajoArgentina 8,6065,348
PergaminoArgentina 8,4105,226
PigeArgentina 8,7895,461
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1165,043
PosadasArgentina 7,7984,846
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6374,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1865,087
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6335,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68411,610
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45010,844
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1382,571
ParakouBenin 8,2205,108
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7714,207
ParacatuBrazil 7,0304,369
ParanaBrazil 6,5124,047
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8254,863
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1244,427
ParintinsBrazil 5,1333,190
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8743,650
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9894,964
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1864,466
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3973,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6794,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1604,449
PeixeBrazil 6,4313,996
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5534,072
PicosBrazil 6,2743,899
PiraiBrazil 7,7064,789
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8054,229
PompeuBrazil 7,3134,544
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2864,528
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2163,241
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8164,857
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6003,480
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2115,102
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2933,910
PosseBrazil 6,7344,184
PlevenBulgaria 7,6344,744
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7264,801
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2048,827
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5482,205
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2202,001
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 637396
Peterborough, OnCanada 522325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0242,500
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,417881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1311,324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7341,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8512,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3572,707
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4601,529
ParronChile 8,3445,185
Puerto AysenChile 9,5755,950
Puerto MonttChile 9,1345,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,4246,478
PingbianChina 11,9707,439
PeralesColombia 4,0342,507
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8972,422
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5752,222
PragueCzech Republic 6,5714,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5321,573
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4251,507
PoloDominican Republic 2,5301,572
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3551,463
PichilingueEcuador 4,6792,907
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6852,911
PuyoEcuador 4,7092,926
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0125,600
ParisFrance 5,8493,635
PerpignanFrance 6,1633,830
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,08910,619
Port-GentilGabon 9,4625,880
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8823,034
PotsdamGermany 6,3823,966
PatrasGreece 7,7804,835
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9932,481
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0241,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9791,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4881,546
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9831,854
PecsHungary 7,0554,384
PambanIndia 13,8238,590
PuneIndia 12,6467,859
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5599,669
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4789,618
PadovaItaly 6,6644,141
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5664,080
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1854,465
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1654,452
PantelleriaItaly 7,1644,452
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5894,094
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8094,231
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8354,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9904,344
PiacenzaItaly 6,5424,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6554,135
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7454,192
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9924,345
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2114,481
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9134,296
PrizziItaly 7,2174,485
PakseLaos 13,8098,581
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8699,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9299,277
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9629,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4947,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3444,563
PatheinMyanmar 13,5248,404
PutaoMyanmar 12,4007,706
PyiMyanmar 13,3098,270
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0478,729
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2828,875
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0998,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1011,927
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9135,539
PohangNorth Korea 11,1516,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9216,786
PadidanPakistan 11,5567,181
PanjgurPakistan 11,3467,051
ParachinarPakistan 10,9516,805
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4757,131
PeshawarPakistan 10,9996,835
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6689,115
PilarParaguay 7,6914,779
PiscoPeru 6,0563,764
PiuraPeru 5,1463,198
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9493,697
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2518,856
PoznanPoland 6,6084,106
PrzemyslPoland 7,1124,420
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4843,408
PortalegrePortugal 5,5453,446
Porto Portugal 5,3713,338
PavelecRussia 7,7434,811
PecoraRussia 7,5164,671
PermRussia 8,1185,045
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4265,236
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9514,319
PjatigorskRussia 8,6965,404
PoronajskRussia 9,3725,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2695,139
Providenja BayRussia 6,4013,978
PskovRussia 6,9304,306
PodorSenegal 6,2333,873
PopradSlovakia 7,0024,351
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1348,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8347,975
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3143,924
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9788,686
Port SudanSudan 10,2746,385
ParamariboSuriname 4,3122,680
PiteňSweden 6,2103,859
PalmyraSyria 9,1695,698
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1046,279
PhetchabunThailand 13,6448,478
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5968,449
PhraeThailand 13,4478,356
PhuketThailand 14,5599,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5299,029
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9108,644
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1418,787
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5742,221
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3543,327
PoltavaUkraine 7,8054,850
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3715,202
PradoUruguay 8,6015,345
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6435,371
Palestine, IlUsa 1,195742
Pana, IlUsa 1,276793
Paoli, InUsa 1,027638
Paris, IlUsa 1,174729
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7321,077
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7281,695
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1271,321
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9701,224
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6172,247
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Peoria, IlUsa 1,307812
Perry, OkUsa 2,0521,275
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12980
Philo, OhUsa 668415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4262,129
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1741,351
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7271,073
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 511318
Plainfield, NjUsa 3623
Plymouth, MaUsa 317197
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,555966
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1671,968
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,247775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,490926
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7848
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Portage, WiUsa 1,271790
Portland, MaineUsa 456284
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9062,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,427887
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8191,130
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4462,142
Princess Anne, MdUsa 339211
Princeton, InUsa 1,225761
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 256159
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6041,618
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9592,460
PetaukeZambia 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -