Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2653,893
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0684,392
OranArgentina 7,1734,457
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72511,014
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
OstendeBelgium 5,7913,599
ObidosBrazil 5,1023,171
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6594,759
Ottawa (airport)Canada 528328
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 527327
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0415,618
OdenseDenmark 6,0893,784
OtavaloEcuador 4,5192,808
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6887,884
OuluFinland 6,3923,972
OroomiehIran 9,3355,801
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7454,192
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3544,570
ObihiroJapan 9,9896,207
OfunatoJapan 10,4286,480
OitaJapan 11,3797,071
OkayamaJapan 11,1566,932
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0807,507
OmaezakiJapan 11,0106,842
OmuJapan 9,8346,111
OnahamaJapan 10,6716,631
OsakaJapan 11,0996,897
OshimaJapan 10,9516,805
OtaruJapan 10,0436,241
OwaseJapan 11,1396,922
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0153,738
OujoaMorocco 6,2053,856
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2968,883
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8919,253
OphirNew Zealand 14,9339,280
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0448,727
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0889,376
OcotalNicaragua 3,2392,013
OrlandNorway 5,7383,566
OsloNorway 5,9223,680
OhotskRussia 8,3715,202
OkhotskRussia 8,3715,202
OlekminskRussia 8,6955,403
OlenekRussia 7,8604,884
OmskRussia 8,9365,553
OnegaRussia 6,9694,330
OrenburgRussia 8,6315,363
OymyakonRussia 7,9924,966
OviedoSpain 5,4873,409
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9873,721
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2073,235
OdessaUkraine 7,8124,854
OvrucUkraine 7,3664,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,020634
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Oakland, MdUsa 454282
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2982,049
Oconto, WiUsa 1,209751
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 483300
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1281,323
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9062,427
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8201,131
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Oolitic, InUsa 1,111690
Orlando, FlUsa 1,512939
Orono, MeUsa 637396
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,236768
Oswego, NyUsa 362225
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,247775
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,166724
Owosso, MiUsa 867539
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8481,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -