Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7636,688
NeuquenArgentina 8,8785,517
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5765,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3228,900
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7869,810
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0809,992
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03010,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7671,098
NatitingouBenin 8,0475,000
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7294,803
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2855,770
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1705,699
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9801,230
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,426886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,412877
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2592,647
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8871,794
North Bay, OnCanada 759471
N’DjamenaChad 9,0655,633
NanchangChina 12,2397,606
NanjingChina 11,8227,346
NanningChina 12,9688,059
NicosiaCyprus 8,7935,464
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2093,858
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4071,496
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4861,545
NegeleEthiopia 11,5737,191
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8157,963
NandiFiji 12,8157,963
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4213,990
NancyFrance 6,1173,801
NantesFrance 5,6443,507
NiceFrance 6,4313,996
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3363,937
NurembergGermany 6,4003,977
NurnbergGermany 6,3973,975
NaxosGreece 8,1135,041
NanortalikGreenland 2,9341,823
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9911,859
NordGreenland 5,0273,124
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9841,854
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4214,612
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6067,834
New DelhiIndia 11,7657,311
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0894,405
NaganoJapan 10,8026,712
NagasakiJapan 11,4857,137
NagoJapan 12,1907,575
NagoyaJapan 10,9986,835
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2407,606
NaraJapan 11,0876,889
NazeJapan 11,9557,429
NemuroJapan 9,8586,126
NiigataJapan 10,6436,614
NikkoJapan 10,7466,677
NobeokaJapan 11,4467,113
NairobiKenya 11,8517,365
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3225,793
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4006,463
NidaLithuania 6,6924,159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6908,507
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2088,829
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3977,704
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4877,760
NaraMali 6,9774,336
NioroMali 6,7994,225
NemaMauritania 6,8794,275
NouakchottMauritania 6,0493,759
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0398,724
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1428,788
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5129,018
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4222,127
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7555,440
NiameyNiger 7,8904,903
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9203,679
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1253,806
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5013,418
NawabshahPakistan 11,6267,224
NokkundiPakistan 11,1016,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9464,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6808,501
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1864,465
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6966,025
NikolaevRussia 7,8404,872
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0565,628
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9324,929
NizneangarskRussia 9,2805,767
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3675,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8664,888
NovgorodRussia 7,0284,367
NovosibirskRussia 9,1505,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1288,779
No. 6Sudan 9,8356,111
NyalaSudan 9,8836,142
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5528,421
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7198,525
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5069,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3828,316
NarathiwatThailand 14,7599,171
NigdeTurkey 8,6725,389
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6856,018
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9454,937
Napoleon, NdUsa 838521
Napoleon, OhUsa 838521
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,186737
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8471,147
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7621,095
New Bedford, MaUsa 301187
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3421
New Castlen, PaUsa 492306
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,522946
New London, WiUsa 1,260783
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8601,156
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8781,167
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6661,035
New YorkUsa 3623
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3320
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2415
Newberry, ScUsa 1,016632
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0141,251
Newnan, GaUsa 1,287800
Newport, TnUsa 930578
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0553,762
Norfolk, VaUsa 458285
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9421,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0832,537
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0711,287
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2211,380
Norton, KsUsa 2,1831,356
Norwalk, OhUsa 712442
NdolaZambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -