Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5196,536
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5516,556
MilianaAlgeria 6,4514,009
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7996,711
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0859,374
Malarg EArgentina 8,4865,273
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1295,673
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9055,534
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2545,129
MendozaArgentina 8,2005,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1955,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0725,016
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4009,570
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8659,858
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48110,863
MeekatharraAustralia 18,06111,223
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,66510,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,65810,351
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,76010,415
Mount GambierAustralia 17,00710,569
Mount IsaAustralia 16,14010,030
MuharraqBahrain 10,6436,614
MinskBelarus 7,1354,434
MogilevBelarus 7,2654,514
MaunBotswana 12,0627,495
MacapaBrazil 5,0893,162
MacauBrazil 6,3683,957
MaceioBrazil 6,8494,256
MachadoBrazil 7,5254,676
ManausBrazil 5,0823,158
MarabaBrazil 5,7213,555
MaringaBrazil 7,4904,655
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1663,210
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9984,349
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7184,175
MonteiroBrazil 6,6014,102
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1104,418
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2603,890
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6924,159
MamfeCameroon 9,0425,619
MarouaCameroon 9,1205,667
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Maniwaki, QcCanada 640398
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9751,849
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6632,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2592,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0031,866
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Moncton, NbCanada 972604
Mont Joli, QcCanada 996619
Montreal, QuebecCanada 539335
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 531330
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6441,643
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,277794
Morden, MbCanada 2,0931,301
Muskoka, OnCanada 632393
MoundouChad 9,4075,846
MatecanaColombia 3,9932,481
MoroniComoros 13,1538,173
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8344,247
MarstalDenmark 6,1153,800
Melville HallDominica 3,0621,903
MichesDominican Republic 2,4641,531
MocaDominican Republic 2,3961,489
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3841,481
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3271,446
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4711,535
MilagroEcuador 4,7932,978
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6525,377
MinyaEgypt 9,1455,683
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1405,680
MassawaEritrea 10,7546,683
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9063,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3843,967
MarseilleFrance 6,2993,914
MontpellierFrance 6,2023,854
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5882,851
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4725,886
MakokouGabon 9,7166,038
MayumbaGabon 9,8206,102
MitzicGabon 9,5885,958
MkamboGabon 9,7746,073
MoandaGabon 9,9036,154
MouilaGabon 9,7376,051
MagdeburgGermany 6,3043,917
MunichGermany 6,5044,042
MünsterGermany 6,0633,767
MethoniGreece 7,8724,892
MilosGreece 8,0745,017
MitiliniGreece 8,0605,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0545,005
MacentaGuinea 7,2634,513
MamouGuinea 6,9164,297
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0115,600
MiskolcHungary 7,0904,406
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2598,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7607,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5617,806
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1948,199
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9439,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7549,169
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0399,346
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0709,365
MashhadIran 10,2466,367
Malin HeadIreland 5,0133,115
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7074,168
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3004,537
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3434,563
MilanItaly 6,4834,029
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4353,999
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7814,214
ManIvory Coast 7,5124,668
MaebashiJapan 10,7966,709
MaizuruJapan 11,0276,853
MakurazakiJapan 11,6267,225
MatsueJapan 11,1016,898
MatsumotoJapan 10,8526,744
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2787,008
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1657,560
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2446,987
MishimaJapan 10,9316,792
MitoJapan 10,7456,677
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0096,841
MiyakoJapan 10,3616,438
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4597,742
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5537,179
MiyazakiJapan 11,5217,159
MombetsuJapan 9,8436,117
MoriokaJapan 10,3866,454
MuroranJapan 10,1326,296
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2937,018
MutsuJapan 10,2266,354
Ma’AnJordan 9,3445,806
MafraqJordan 9,2055,720
MombasaKenya 12,2897,637
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6218,464
MaseruLesotho 13,0018,079
MonroviaLiberia 7,3614,574
MisratahLibya 7,6794,772
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6938,509
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6628,490
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2358,846
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8348,597
MakhangaMalawi 12,8107,960
MangochiMalawi 12,6757,877
MwmosaMalawi 12,8177,965
MzimbaMalawi 12,3607,680
MzuzuMalawi 12,3637,682
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2249,460
MersingMalaysia 15,2139,453
MiriMalaysia 14,9399,283
MaleMaldives 14,0398,724
MenakaMali 7,7304,803
MoptiMali 7,2904,530
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4927,141
MazatlanMexico 3,5782,223
MeridaMexico 2,6381,639
Mexico CityMexico 3,3542,084
MonterreyMexico 2,9331,822
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4652,153
MaantyMongolia 10,2296,356
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4006,463
MatadMongolia 10,1976,336
MurenMongolia 9,9556,186
MarrakechMorocco 5,8833,656
MeknesMorocco 5,9653,707
MideltMorocco 6,0953,787
MaputoMozambique 13,2078,207
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1678,182
MandalayMyanmar 12,9738,061
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0958,137
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0608,737
MindatMyanmar 13,0038,080
MonywaMyanmar 12,9458,044
MyeikMyanmar 14,0608,737
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6177,841
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9893,722
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0469,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2848,876
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5419,036
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6439,099
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3882,105
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4082,118
MagariaNiger 8,4915,276
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7325,426
MaradiNiger 8,3055,161
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9225,544
MakurdiNigeria 8,8345,489
MinnaNigeria 8,5315,301
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3597,058
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8573,640
MajisOman 11,1676,939
MasirahOman 11,6447,236
Muscat  Oman 11,3437,049
MultanPakistan 11,3737,067
MurreePakistan 11,0776,883
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4158,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1134,420
MoyobambaPeru 5,2043,234
MactanPhilippines 14,0438,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6728,496
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3563,328
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9936,210
MagadanRussia 8,1315,053
MahackalaRussia 9,0255,608
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7914,220
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7914,220
MarkovoRussia 7,0324,369
MinusinskRussia 9,4305,860
MogocaRussia 9,4295,859
MoscowRussia 7,5144,669
MurmanskRussia 6,4634,016
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0596,251
MatamSenegal 6,4444,005
MogadishuSomalia 12,2877,635
MadridSpain 5,7903,598
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7833,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4103,983
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9023,668
MelillaSpain 6,0973,789
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1353,812
MalakalSudan 10,6176,598
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1168,150
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2703,896
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2948,261
Mae SariangThailand 13,4188,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5888,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6508,482
MalatyaTurkey 8,8515,500
MersinTurkey 8,7575,442
MuglaTurkey 8,3095,164
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3803,343
ManstonUk 5,6833,532
MeloUruguay 8,3785,206
MercedesUruguay 8,3875,212
MontevideoUruguay 8,6005,344
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,226762
Madison, FlUsa 1,339832
Madison, InUsa 943586
Madison, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,282797
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9531,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,169726
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,415879
Marengo, IlUsa 1,245774
Marion, InUsa 995618
Marion, NcUsa 860534
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,255780
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0111,250
Martinsburg, WvUsa 378235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6483,510
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 663412
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4292,131
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,267787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,156718
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0261,259
Medford, WiUsa 1,403872
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0711,287
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,522946
Mena, ArUsa 1,8481,149
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,598993
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2311,386
Mexico, MoUsa 1,531952
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7591,093
Midland, TxUsa 2,6791,664
Milan, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8891,174
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6131,624
Milford, DeUsa 202126
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,161722
Millen, GaUsa 1,118695
Millport, OhUsa 576358
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 305190
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,164723
Minden, NeUsa 2,0821,294
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6181,006
Minonk, IlUsa 1,250777
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2402,013
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6871,048
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,371852
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,414879
Monroe, NcUsa 848527
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Montgomery AlUsa 1,436892
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9071,806
Moorestown, NjUsa 10565
Morehead City, NcUsa 681423
Morganton, NcUsa 860534
Moro, OrUsa 3,7942,358
Morris, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Morrison, IlUsa 1,325823
Mount Airy, NcUsa 720448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 775481
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,457906
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 962598
Mount Washington, NhUsa 461286
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,309813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,194742
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,035643
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9271,197
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4212,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3592,087
MaracayVenezuela 3,4462,141
MaturinVenezuela 3,6072,242
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4492,143
MeridaVenezuela 3,5822,226
MagoyeZambia 12,1397,543
MansaZambia 11,9037,397
MbalaZambia 11,9527,427
MfuweZambia 12,3157,653
MisamfuZambia 12,0347,478
MonguZambia 11,7147,279
MpikaZambia 12,1777,567
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3957,702
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1637,558
MumbwaZambia 12,0407,482
MwinilungaZambia 11,5777,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6887,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -