Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0753,775
LuandaAngola 10,4316,482
LuenaAngola 11,2006,960
La PlataArgentina 8,5775,330
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0394,374
La RiojaArgentina 7,8304,865
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3945,216
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1206,289
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4074,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58210,305
LavertonAustralia 16,67710,363
LearmonthAustralia 17,82111,074
LongreachAustralia 15,9609,918
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9599,917
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2019,446
Low HeadAustralia 16,60410,318
LinzAustria 6,6654,142
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2793,280
LerwickUk 5,2783,280
La PazBolivia 6,3923,972
LavrasBrazil 7,5184,672
LencoisBrazil 6,8164,236
LinharesBrazil 7,5554,695
LondrinaBrazil 7,5124,668
LomBulgaria 7,5184,672
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7831,729
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,167725
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8542,395
Langara, BcCanada 4,5262,813
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6521,026
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1471,955
London, OnCanada 634394
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6361,638
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4783,404
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8584,883
LanzhouChina 11,4737,130
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0457,485
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0332,506
LimonCosta Rica 3,5272,192
LarnacaCyprus 8,8365,491
LimassolCyprus 8,8115,475
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8287,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1896,953
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9253,682
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5281,571
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5131,562
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3351,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5532,829
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0013,108
LuxorEgypt 9,4715,885
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3402,075
Laucala BayFiji 12,7587,928
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7304,182
Le MansFrance 5,7393,566
LilleFrance 5,8293,622
LyonFrance 6,1673,832
LambarnGabon 9,5885,958
LastourvilleGabon 9,8056,093
LibrevilleGabon 9,4345,863
LeipzigGermany 6,3893,970
LindenbergGermany 6,4554,011
LamiaGreece 7,7864,838
LarissaGreece 7,7364,807
LemnosGreece 7,9004,909
LimnosGreece 7,9094,915
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9781,850
LabeGuinea 6,8294,244
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0444,999
La CeibaHonduras 3,0351,886
La MesaHonduras 3,1071,930
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2036,962
LudhianaIndia 11,4837,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2934,532
LatinaItaly 6,9524,320
LatronicoItaly 7,2594,511
LecceItaly 7,4004,598
LodwarKenya 11,4287,101
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2688,245
LiepajaLatvia 6,6294,120
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7434,190
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0753,775
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4954,658
LabuanMalaysia 14,8119,204
LuqaMalta 7,4114,605
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1711,970
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8122,369
LashioMyanmar 12,8908,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3238,900
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3778,934
LagosNigeria 8,4785,268
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7163,552
LillehammerNorway 5,8683,647
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3537,055
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2024,475
LimaPeru 5,8703,648
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7508,544
LisbonPortugal 5,4353,377
LeninbadRussia 10,3056,404
LevsiRussia 8,2695,138
LungiSierra Leone 6,9524,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8064,229
LanzaroteSpain 5,5693,461
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7913,599
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4163,987
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4333,997
LatakiaSyria 8,9285,548
LampangThailand 13,4258,342
LoeiThailand 13,5358,411
Lop BuriThailand 13,8218,588
LomeTogo 8,3335,178
LeemingUk 5,4023,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2793,280
London, EnglandUk 5,5713,462
London-GatwickUk 5,5883,472
LynehamUk 5,4593,392
L’VovUkraine 7,1824,463
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6844,775
LozovajaUkraine 7,9534,942
LubnyUkraine 7,6924,780
LuckUkraine 7,2184,485
LuganskUkraine 8,1365,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,446899
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,414879
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9851,234
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0811,293
Lake City, FlUsa 1,433890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 398248
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0541,898
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7281,074
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,390864
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8571,775
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0811,293
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6311,635
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7361,700
Larned, KsUsa 2,1491,335
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4861,545
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5772,223
Laurel, MdUsa 307191
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 366228
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8211,132
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6441,021
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7001,056
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,105687
Lenoir, NcUsa 860534
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,291802
Lewisburg, WvUsa 629391
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4672,155
Lewiston, MeUsa 502312
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7001,056
Lexington, VaUsa 558347
Libby, MtUsa 3,3462,079
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8961,179
Lincoln, VaUsa 378235
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0071,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7181,068
Llano, TxUsa 2,4731,537
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9222,437
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9412,449
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9191,814
Louisburg, NcUsa 620385
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,031641
Louisville, MsUsa 1,570976
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0761,290
Lowville, NyUsa 360224
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5601,591
Luling, TxUsa 2,4491,522
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5101,560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 574356
LivingstoneZambia 12,1147,528
LundaziZambia 12,3537,676
LusakaZambia 12,1727,564
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1637,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -