Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8476,740
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9966,833
KhostAfghanistan 10,9976,833
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6256,603
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5217,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23011,328
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7604,201
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1585,691
KandiBenin 8,1205,046
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,165724
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,166725
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Kingston, OnCanada 439273
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8993,044
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8812,412
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9771,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 554344
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6136,595
KashiChina 10,6026,588
KunmingChina 12,7017,892
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2926,395
KhargaEgypt 9,3275,796
KosseirEgypt 9,5485,933
KajaaniFinland 6,5244,054
KuopioFinland 6,6014,102
KuusamoFinland 6,4924,034
KarlsruheGermany 6,2483,882
KasselGermany 6,2083,858
KonstanzGermany 6,3643,955
KumasiGhana 8,0545,005
KalamataGreece 7,8794,896
KerkiraGreece 7,5644,700
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0034,973
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2562,024
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4072,739
KankanGuinea 7,1464,440
KindiaGuinea 6,8744,271
KissidougouGuinea 7,1504,443
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8794,896
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9568,051
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9578,051
KeszthelyHungary 6,9464,316
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3902,728
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7557,926
KotaIndia 12,0657,497
KozhikodeIndia 13,4658,367
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,19910,066
KermanIran 10,6606,625
KermanshahIran 9,7366,050
Khoram AbadIran 9,8816,140
KilkennyIreland 5,0773,155
KingstonJamaica 2,5441,581
KagoshimaJapan 11,5897,201
KanazawaJapan 10,8656,752
KaruizawaJapan 10,8206,724
KatsuuraJapan 10,8746,757
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8986,772
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8136,098
KobeJapan 11,1086,903
KochiJapan 11,2827,011
KofuJapan 10,8896,767
KumagayaJapan 10,8096,717
KumamotoJapan 11,4517,116
KumejimaJapan 12,2537,614
KureJapan 11,2456,988
KushiroJapan 9,9386,176
KutchanJapan 10,0806,264
KyotoJapan 11,0586,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8056,093
KitaleKenya 11,5357,168
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2226,352
KufraLibya 8,8705,512
KaunasLithuania 6,8714,270
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6734,147
KybartaiLithuania 6,8284,243
KarongaMalawi 12,2457,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7919,191
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7269,151
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1249,398
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8899,252
KuantanMalaysia 15,0629,359
KuchingMalaysia 15,3029,509
KayesMali 6,6804,151
KeniebaMali 6,8084,231
KidalMali 7,4824,650
KitaMali 6,9404,313
KoutiaMali 7,3244,551
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6437,235
KisinevMoldova 7,6654,763
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1146,285
KhatgalMongolia 9,8666,131
KhovdMongolia 10,0516,246
KhujirtMongolia 10,2706,382
KhutagMongolia 9,9946,210
KenitraMorocco 5,8573,639
KalewaMyanmar 12,8107,960
KathaMyanmar 12,7367,914
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3328,906
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2118,209
KengtungMyanmar 13,0918,135
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5257,783
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0727,501
KathmanduNepal 12,1227,532
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1118,768
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3518,918
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2508,855
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0918,756
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2208,836
KanoNigeria 8,5275,299
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9826,824
KarasjokNorway 6,1743,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5593,454
KristiansandNorway 5,8393,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6673,521
KhasabOman 10,9866,827
KarachiPakistan 11,6997,270
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6977,269
KhanpurPakistan 11,4957,143
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3897,077
KororPalau 13,9228,651
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9764,335
KlodzkoPoland 6,7004,164
KoszalinPoland 6,4764,024
KrakowPoland 6,9164,298
KalakanRussia 9,3105,786
KaliningradRussia 6,6994,163
KamenskoeRussia 7,3494,567
KandalaksaRussia 6,5434,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8174,236
KazanRussia 8,0384,995
KemRussia 6,7654,204
KerchRussia 8,2185,107
KhabarovskRussia 9,6866,019
KirenskRussia 9,0645,633
KirovRussia 7,8144,856
KljuciRussia 8,0575,007
KolpasevRussia 8,8025,470
KorfRussia 7,5234,675
KostromaRussia 7,5204,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8384,249
KotlasRussia 7,4934,656
KrasnodarRussia 8,4025,221
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7985,467
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2925,152
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1935,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2183,864
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2985,157
KurganRussia 8,6605,381
KurskRussia 7,7354,807
KyraRussia 9,9606,189
KigaliRwanda 11,3527,054
KoldaSenegal 6,4954,036
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0174,360
KosiceSlovakia 7,0874,404
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7537,925
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6656,627
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0598,736
KadugliSudan 10,3536,433
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9496,183
KassalaSudan 10,5366,547
KhartoumSudan 10,2296,356
KostiSudan 10,4246,477
KalmarSweden 6,3683,957
KaresuandoSweden 6,1113,798
KarlstadSweden 6,0793,777
KristianstadSweden 6,2723,898
KamishliSyria 9,1545,689
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8968,635
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1728,806
Khon KaenThailand 13,6518,483
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0038,702
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8138,584
KairouanTunisia 7,0934,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8445,496
KarsTurkey 8,9835,582
KastamonuTurkey 8,3615,196
KayseriTurkey 8,6655,385
KonyaTurkey 8,5345,303
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6616,004
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4696,506
KinlossUk 5,1953,228
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8644,887
KievUkraine 7,5274,678
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0695,014
KirovogradUkraine 7,7504,816
KlepininoUkraine 8,0715,015
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8524,879
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1394,436
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8424,873
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 967601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2502,020
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7571,092
Keene, NhUsa 312194
Kenton, OhUsa 827514
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5191,565
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9291,199
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4971,552
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8393,628
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1361,327
Kinston, NcUsa 717446
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9192,435
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,014630
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8453,632
KabompoZambia 11,6877,262
KabweZambia 12,1057,522
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1047,522
KafirondaZambia 11,9467,424
KaomaZambia 11,8217,346
KasamaZambia 12,0337,477
KasempaZambia 11,8217,346
KawambwaZambia 11,8307,352
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3667,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -