Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7916,705
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9106,780
JuninArgentina 8,4775,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5284,678
JacobinaBrazil 6,7284,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2693,896
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6604,139
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1094,418
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6424,749
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1241,941
JiuquanChina 11,0376,858
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5552,209
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4231,506
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4971,552
JoensuuFinland 6,6994,163
JokioinenFinland 6,5244,054
JyvskylFinland 6,5404,064
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4472,142
JulianehbGreenland 2,9341,823
JagdalpurIndia 12,9278,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17610,052
JerusalemIsrael 9,1735,700
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3632,090
JosNigeria 8,7125,414
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8963,042
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9083,050
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4307,103
JhelumPakistan 11,1896,953
JiwaniPakistan 11,4047,087
JuliacaPeru 6,2593,890
JakutskRussia 8,3945,216
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6475,373
JenisejskRussia 8,9185,542
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7806,078
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6095,971
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4405,866
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2506,370
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8836,763
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8647,994
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7743,588
JubaSudan 10,9666,815
JokkmokkSweden 6,0863,782
JönköpingSweden 6,1943,849
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1903,847
JendoubaTunisia 6,9454,316
JerbaTunisia 7,2534,507
JerseyUk 5,5243,433
JaltaUkraine 8,1545,067
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6961,054
Jackson, TnUsa 1,398869
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,323822
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,342834
Johnstown, PaUsa 404251
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5902,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -