Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5324,680
In SalahAlgeria 7,0064,354
InnsbruckAustria 6,5304,058
IbiriteBrazil 7,4354,620
IguatuBrazil 6,3293,933
IlheusBrazil 7,1544,445
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8163,614
IndaialBrazil 7,9464,938
IpameriBrazil 7,0294,368
IraiBrazil 7,8524,879
IreceBrazil 6,6674,143
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8634,265
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1303,188
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3323,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2704,518
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6494,753
ItapevaBrazil 7,6494,753
ItirucuBrazil 6,9684,330
ItuacuBrazil 6,9434,315
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3134,544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4162,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9951,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5891,609
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4272,751
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8234,240
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3805,207
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8176,722
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3541,463
IzobambaEcuador 4,5882,851
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0655,633
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3362,073
IoanninaGreece 7,6214,736
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4482,143
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4102,741
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3107,650
IranshahrIran 11,1456,926
IstranaItaly 6,6644,141
IidaJapan 10,9316,793
IizukaJapan 11,3647,062
IrakoJapan 11,0496,866
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5397,792
IrozakiJapan 10,9866,827
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5397,792
IshinomakiJapan 10,5076,529
IwamizawaJapan 10,0136,222
IzuharaJapan 11,3477,051
IrbidJordan 9,1635,694
IfraneMorocco 6,0153,738
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0729,366
IlorinNigeria 8,4475,249
InchonNorth Korea 11,0686,878
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5503,449
IslamabadPakistan 11,0966,895
IquitosPeru 4,9473,074
IloiloPhilippines 14,0468,728
IasiRomania 7,5744,706
IcaRussia 8,3255,173
IlirnejRussia 6,9314,307
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2475,746
IrkutskRussia 9,6776,013
Ivdel’Russia 8,0144,980
IbizaSpain 6,2473,882
IspartaTurkey 8,4185,231
IstanbulTurkey 8,0915,028
IzmirTurkey 8,1425,060
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2624,513
IzmailUkraine 7,7704,828
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3311,449
Independence, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 367228
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,032641
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6651,035
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7481,086
Inverness, FlUsa 1,483922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,596992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,262784
Ithaca, NyUsa 274170
IsokaZambia 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -