Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5646,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0284,367
HuamboAngola 10,9246,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58610,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60210,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7849,808
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8642,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7502,951
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 971603
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 985612
Hamilton, OnCanada 550342
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7431,083
Harrow, OnCanada 743462
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Hope, BcCanada 3,7752,346
HaikouChina 13,2508,234
HailarChina 9,9216,165
HamiChina 10,6466,616
HetanChina 10,9676,815
HavanaCuba 2,1151,315
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4851,544
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5121,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4541,525
HelwanEgypt 9,0565,627
HurguadaEgypt 9,4305,860
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9553,079
HelsinkiFinland 6,6124,109
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6214,114
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4865,895
HamburgGermany 6,1373,814
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1373,813
HannoverGermany 6,1703,834
HelgolandGermany 5,9863,720
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4804,026
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2225,109
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1781,975
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8454,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9724,954
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5372,819
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9588,052
HaifaIsrael 9,0865,646
HaboroJapan 9,9016,153
HachijojimaJapan 11,0996,897
HachinoheJapan 10,2906,394
HagiJapan 11,2626,999
HakodateJapan 10,1896,332
HamadaJapan 11,1916,954
HamamatsuJapan 11,0136,844
HikoneJapan 11,0136,844
HimejiJapan 11,1136,906
HiradoJapan 11,4287,101
HirooJapan 10,0466,243
HiroshimaJapan 11,2306,979
HitaJapan 11,3927,079
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5127,154
HunLibya 7,9574,945
HomboriMali 7,4384,622
HomalinMyanmar 12,6387,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5718,433
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5909,067
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7199,146
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
HororataNew Zealand 14,6999,134
HyderabadPakistan 11,7137,278
HuanucoPeru 5,6273,496
HelPoland 6,6074,106
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6836,017
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2255,111
HatangaRussia 7,4834,650
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4094,604
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4465,870
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9596,189
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9444,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6798,500
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0306,854
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6126,595
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2318,843
HalaibSudan 10,0266,230
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4866,516
HudeibaSudan 10,1846,329
HaparandaSweden 6,2973,913
HarnosandSweden 6,1723,836
HamaSyria 9,0245,608
HassakahSyria 9,1705,698
Hua HinThailand 14,0608,737
HakkariTurkey 9,2665,758
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4983,416
HersonUkraine 7,9044,912
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3864,590
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4101,498
Hanover, NhUsa 408253
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,309813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 234145
Hart, MiUsa 1,038645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 185115
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,251777
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3901,485
Hays, KsUsa 2,1211,318
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1222,562
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Helena, MtUsa 3,0831,916
Hemlock, NyUsa 408253
Henderson, NcUsa 620385
Hendersonville, NcUsa 935581
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8231,754
Hernando, MsUsa 1,534953
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,432890
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0711,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 10565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,279795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 915569
Holly, CoUsa 2,4021,493
Homer, AkUsa 5,5273,435
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,139708
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,229764
Horton, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3901,485
Hot Springs, VaUsa 584363
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 952592
Houma, LaUsa 1,9411,206
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2531,400
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 764475
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,295805
Huron, SdUsa 2,0051,246
HanoiVietnam 13,1518,172
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2868,878
HarareZimbabwe 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -