Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9406,798
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9136,782
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7974,224
General PicoArgentina 8,5625,320
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3495,188
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1435,060
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,23710,090
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46611,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,30210,752
GrazAustria 6,8154,235
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1575,690
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2375,740
GomelBelarus 7,4144,607
GrodnoBelarus 6,9584,324
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7284,181
GoianiaBrazil 6,8784,274
GoiasBrazil 6,7674,205
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4124,606
GrajauBrazil 5,8933,662
GuairaBrazil 7,4924,656
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1493,821
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3184,547
GarouaCameroon 9,1275,672
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7891,112
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2881,422
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9422,449
Golden, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Goose, NfCanada 1,7421,082
Gore Bay, OnCanada 890553
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6192,249
Greenwood, NsCanada 891554
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,230764
GanzhouChina 12,5537,801
GuangzhouChina 12,8647,994
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3731,475
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8012,983
GonderEthiopia 10,8446,739
GourdonFrance 5,9603,704
GrenobleFrance 6,2503,884
GeisenheimGermany 6,1733,836
GorlitzGermany 6,5594,076
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8613,642
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3042,053
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0912,542
GoaIndia 12,9498,046
GuwahatiIndia 12,4437,732
GelaItaly 7,3154,546
GenoaItaly 6,5064,043
GhediItaly 6,5544,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2834,526
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0634,389
GrossetoItaly 6,7534,196
GrottaglieItaly 7,3314,555
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7194,175
GuidoniaItaly 6,9144,296
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7344,806
GifuJapan 10,9826,824
GaoMali 7,5124,668
GuamMariana Islands 12,7787,941
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5392,199
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3662,092
GuaymasMexico 3,6272,254
GaluutMongolia 10,2806,388
GemertNetherlands 5,9573,702
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0198,711
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4578,984
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1898,817
GayaNiger 8,1115,040
GardermoenNorway 5,9313,685
GeiloNorway 5,7703,586
GdanskPoland 6,6074,106
GalatiRomania 7,7124,792
Gor’KijRussia 7,7694,828
GorznyjRussia 8,9085,536
GridinoRussia 6,7104,170
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0677,499
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1536,931
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1963,850
GijonSpain 5,4963,416
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0546,248
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5706,568
GoteborgSweden 6,0793,777
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0703,772
GothenburgSweden 6,0793,778
GunnarnSweden 6,0613,767
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2253,868
GabesTunisia 7,2014,475
GafsaTunisia 7,0704,393
GiresunTurkey 8,6775,392
GoztepeTurkey 8,1005,033
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8306,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8776,138
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1833,221
GajvoronUkraine 7,6264,739
GeniceskUkraine 8,0695,014
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,496930
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Galva, IlUsa 1,333828
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6851,669
Glenville, WvUsa 602374
Gloversville, NyUsa 262163
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5662,216
Goldsboro, NcUsa 679422
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3381,453
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9791,230
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0011,244
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9171,813
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 971603
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0232,500
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8221,132
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0341,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,215755
Greenfield, InUsa 1,005625
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,496930
Greensboro, NcUsa 718446
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,103686
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7211,069
Greenville, OhUsa 921572
Greenville, PaUsa 492306
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1171,315
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 956594
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,010627
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,408875
Groton, CtUsa 185115
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1543,203
GuanareVenezuela 3,5502,206
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7362,322
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5452,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -