Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6446,615
FarahAfghanistan 10,7376,672
FormosaArgentina 7,6194,735
ForrestAustralia 17,73411,020
FrancistownBotswana 12,4837,757
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5204,051
FloraniaBrazil 6,4514,008
FlorestaBrazil 6,5834,091
FlorianoBrazil 6,1633,830
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0394,996
FormosaBrazil 6,8394,250
FortalezaBrazil 6,1243,805
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6394,747
FrancaBrazil 7,3504,568
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5681,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1891,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9012,424
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8962,421
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5202,187
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 841523
Fredericton, NbCanada 844524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5891,609
FayaChad 8,9875,584
FamagustaCyprus 8,8395,492
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9663,708
FarafraEgypt 9,0205,605
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9356,174
FichtelbergGermany 6,4724,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2123,860
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5914,717
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8801,790
FaranahGuinea 7,0504,381
FalconaraItaly 6,8654,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7044,166
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1434,439
FonniItaly 6,7704,207
FrontoneItaly 6,8274,242
FrosinoneItaly 6,9744,334
FukauraJapan 10,3366,423
FukueJapan 11,5197,158
FukuiJapan 10,9346,795
FukuokaJapan 11,3817,072
FukushimaJapan 10,6066,591
FukuyamaJapan 11,2006,960
FushikiJapan 10,8296,730
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2086,343
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1458,790
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3578,922
FunchalMadeira 5,0953,166
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1661,967
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0073,733
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7223,556
FaroPortugal 5,6093,485
FerganaRussia 10,3636,440
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9524,320
FalunSweden 6,1473,820
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6613,518
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1865,087
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2383,255
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9441,208
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,498931
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9341,202
Farmington, MeUsa 586364
Farmington, MnUsa 1,604997
Farmington, MoUsa 1,392865
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0811,293
Fayette, IaUsa 1,496930
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8021,120
Fayetteville, NcUsa 763474
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,384860
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,294804
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2382,012
Findlay, OhUsa 798496
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3172,061
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 833517
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,222759
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5951,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6591,031
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4951,551
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7051,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8621,157
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 928577
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Framingham, MaUsa 289179
Frankfort, KyUsa 978608
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0011,244
Franklin, PaUsa 492306
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 387240
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9312,443
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0071,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -