Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8324,245
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9674,329
EsquelArgentina 9,3055,782
EzeizaArgentina 8,5485,312
East SaleAustralia 16,48810,246
Esperance (po)Australia 18,40611,438
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40511,437
EssendonAustralia 16,66110,353
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7324,805
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2285,113
EspinosaBrazil 6,9834,339
Earlton, OnCanada 868539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2482,018
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2472,018
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2492,019
Edson, AbCanada 3,4412,138
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9041,805
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4371,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3962,732
ErlianChina 10,6166,597
El CaranoColombia 3,8982,422
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3653,955
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4571,527
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4901,547
El ArishEgypt 9,1395,679
El TorEgypt 9,3455,807
ErfurtGermany 6,3193,927
EssenGermany 6,0463,757
EsfahanIran 10,1616,314
EilatIsrael 9,3335,800
EsashiJapan 10,2076,343
EldoretKenya 11,5957,205
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0836,266
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7453,570
EeldeNetherlands 5,9503,697
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6719,116
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3672,093
EnuguNigeria 8,8425,494
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7934,843
EvoraPortugal 5,5403,443
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8746,136
EkimcanRussia 9,2675,759
Elat’MaRussia 7,7744,831
ElistaRussia 8,5775,330
ErbogacenRussia 8,6755,391
EssejRussia 7,8734,892
Ed DueimSudan 10,3346,421
El FasherSudan 9,8046,092
El GeneinaSudan 9,5805,953
El ObeidSudan 10,2316,358
El ShowakSudan 10,5736,570
En NahudSudan 10,1226,290
EdirneTurkey 7,8784,896
ErzincanTurkey 8,8405,493
ErzurumTurkey 8,9195,542
EskisehirTurkey 8,2725,140
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8486,119
EntebbeUganda 11,3967,082
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2413,257
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2703,275
East Tawas, MiUsa 861535
Eastman, GaUsa 1,248776
Eastport, MeUsa 749465
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5101,560
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9801,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 526327
Elko, NvUsa 3,4732,158
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0371,266
Elmira, NyUsa 280174
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4382,136
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 481299
Erie, PaUsa 525326
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8691,161
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9852,476
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7641,096
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1532,581
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1601,342
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0661,905
Evansville, InUsa 1,185736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -