Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7664,826
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6214,114
DavisAntarctica 16,50310,255
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22210,080
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0339,963
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,71510,387
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,11910,017
DhakaBangladesh 12,6907,886
D’UccleBelgium 5,9023,668
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2764,521
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3943,973
DouradosBrazil 7,2784,523
DoualaCameroon 9,2045,719
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6661,035
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2951,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3232,686
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6181,006
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 920572
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7661,097
DuianChina 11,4177,095
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2484,504
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3587,058
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3581,465
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4961,551
DabaaEgypt 8,7625,445
DakhlaEgypt 9,2085,722
DijonFrance 6,1053,794
DresdenGermany 6,4874,031
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7652,961
DebrecenHungary 7,1824,463
DalatangiIceland 4,6232,873
DaltonganjIndia 12,4727,750
DarbhangaIndia 12,3007,643
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3527,676
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3527,675
DumkaIndia 12,5407,793
DwarkaIndia 12,0407,482
DezfulIran 9,9896,207
DublinIreland 5,1253,185
DecimomannuItaly 6,7924,221
DobbiacoItaly 6,6164,111
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8004,847
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1735,700
DagorettiKenya 11,8527,365
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9594,325
DedzaMalawi 12,5847,820
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6426,613
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9456,180
DaweiMyanmar 13,8718,620
De BiltNetherlands 5,9033,668
De KooyNetherlands 5,8453,632
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8413,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2398,848
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6849,125
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9179,269
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7953,601
DalbandinPakistan 11,1786,946
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1906,953
DirPakistan 10,8886,766
DroshPakistan 10,8496,742
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5258,405
DohaQatar 10,7896,704
DorohoiRomania 7,4454,627
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1694,455
DudinkaRussia 7,6674,764
DzardzanRussia 7,7544,818
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6136,595
DakarSenegal 6,1543,824
DaruSierra Leone 7,1924,469
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3218,278
DamazinSudan 10,6656,627
DongolaSudan 9,7976,088
DamascusSyria 9,1415,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1415,680
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2275,734
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4286,480
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4677,747
DjerbaTunisia 7,2724,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0255,608
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1703,213
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2213,244
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9004,909
DonetskUkraine 8,0945,030
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0186,847
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,103685
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 513319
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1931,363
Danville, IlUsa 1,174729
Darlington, ScUsa 858533
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5422,201
David City, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Dayton, OhUsa 849527
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5412,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,514941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7052,303
Decatur, IlUsa 1,258782
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7271,694
Delaware, OhUsa 752468
Delphine, InUsa 1,079671
Denton, MdUsa 245153
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5951,613
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6311,014
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2932,047
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Detroit, MichiganUsa 782486
Dickson, TnUsa 1,260783
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1711,970
Dixon, IlUsa 1,328825
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2381,391
Dover, DeUsa 245153
Dover, TnUsa 1,313816
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3341,450
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,387862
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,595991
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,309813
Durham, NhUsa 366228
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6913,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -