Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7736,694
ChlefAlgeria 6,3853,968
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7904,220
CeresArgentina 7,9494,940
ChamicalArgentina 7,9444,936
ChepesArgentina 8,0485,001
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6395,990
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1775,081
CórdobaArgentina 8,0735,017
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0835,023
CorrientesArgentina 7,7434,812
CairnsAustralia 15,3709,551
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20810,072
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11211,255
CedunaAustralia 17,36010,788
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9909,936
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,981
Cobar MoAustralia 16,31310,137
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3349,529
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6389,717
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,53610,897
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8567,989
CharnocksBarbados 3,3892,106
CotonouBenin 8,4155,229
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6504,754
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8224,860
CabroboBrazil 6,5324,059
CaceresBrazil 6,5364,061
CaetiteBrazil 6,9024,289
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6094,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0944,408
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5444,688
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6484,752
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3283,932
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2444,502
CaparaoBrazil 7,5824,711
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0764,397
CaratingaBrazil 7,4974,659
CaravelasBrazil 7,4314,618
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8514,258
CarolinaBrazil 5,9993,728
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6984,784
CataguasesBrazil 7,6324,743
CatalaoBrazil 7,0864,403
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3534,569
CaxiasBrazil 5,9603,704
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1225,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4924,034
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6264,739
ChapecoBrazil 7,8624,886
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1573,826
CipoBrazil 6,8244,240
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0103,735
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3624,575
CordeiroBrazil 7,7124,792
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7424,189
CorumbaBrazil 6,8674,267
CoximBrazil 6,8814,276
CrateusBrazil 6,1373,813
CuiabaBrazil 6,5264,056
CuritibaBrazil 7,7894,840
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2462,017
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9921,859
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2881,422
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4182,746
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9311,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4962,172
Chapais, QcCanada 1,011629
Charlo, NbCanada 1,021634
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,081672
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,084674
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Chatham, NbCanada 988614
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7401,703
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,506936
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6161,004
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,043648
Comox, BcCanada 4,0172,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6791,665
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0841,916
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3622,089
ChicoChile 9,7086,033
ChillanChile 8,5975,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6165,354
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5834,712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5965,963
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4195,232
ChangchunChina 10,4116,470
ChangduChina 11,9767,442
ChangshaChina 12,3147,652
ChengduChina 12,0747,503
ChongqingChina 12,2097,587
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6472,266
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8694,268
CamagueyCuba 2,1751,352
CasablancaCuba 2,0951,302
ChebCzech Republic 6,4544,011
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1963,850
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3781,478
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4471,520
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4331,512
CanarEcuador 4,8343,004
CairoEgypt 9,0425,619
CaenFrance 5,6453,508
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8903,660
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5432,823
CocobeachGabon 9,4105,847
CologneGermany 6,0653,769
ChiosGreece 8,0785,020
CorfuGreece 7,5644,700
ConakryGuinea 6,8474,255
CatacamasHonduras 3,0871,918
CholutecaHonduras 3,2972,049
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4868,380
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5387,792
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5387,792
ChahbaharIran 11,3197,034
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9423,071
ClonesIreland 5,0463,136
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9673,086
CorkIreland 5,0163,117
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0173,118
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8054,229
CameriItaly 6,4374,000
CampobassoItaly 7,0744,396
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8144,234
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8474,255
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7334,184
Cape MeleItaly 6,4834,029
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2114,481
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3534,569
CerviaItaly 6,7574,199
CiampinoItaly 6,9144,296
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6484,131
Cisa PassItaly 6,5794,089
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8484,255
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6204,114
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4064,602
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4034,600
ChibaJapan 10,8376,734
ChichibuJapan 10,8376,734
ChichijimaJapan 11,5957,205
ChoshiJapan 10,7936,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0455,621
ChilekaMalawi 12,7387,915
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5087,773
ChitipaMalawi 12,1767,566
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1881,981
ComitanMexico 3,2212,002
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8938,012
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1066,280
ChoirMongolia 10,3226,414
CasablancaMorocco 5,8083,609
ChindeMozambique 13,0608,116
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7868,567
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8769,244
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5449,038
CondegaNicaragua 3,2642,028
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3138,895
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4947,143
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9956,833
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1686,940
ChhorPakistan 11,7647,310
ChitralPakistan 10,8226,725
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6374,746
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3394,560
CajamarcaPeru 5,3373,317
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2293,249
ChiclayoPeru 5,3113,301
ChimbotePeru 5,5593,455
CuzcoPeru 6,0353,750
CzestochowaPoland 6,8314,245
CoimbraPortugal 5,4273,373
CalafatRomania 7,4874,652
CeahlauRomania 7,4804,648
ClujRomania 7,3494,567
ConstantaRomania 7,8364,870
CraiovaRomania 7,5264,677
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8484,255
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5814,711
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0344,371
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4073,981
Cape UelenRussia 6,1733,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6956,025
CaraRussia 9,1005,655
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9134,917
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8424,252
ChitaRussia 9,6806,015
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6726,010
CokurdahRussia 7,1884,467
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0245,608
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5937,825
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6026,588
CaceresSpain 5,6213,493
CadizSpain 5,7663,583
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8323,624
CordobaSpain 5,8163,614
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0948,758
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7198,525
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0758,746
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3648,305
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2428,229
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9848,690
ChumphonThailand 14,2818,875
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9724,954
CorumTurkey 8,4945,279
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4206,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3693,336
CernovcyUkraine 7,3904,592
ChernigovUkraine 7,4934,656
CarrascoUruguay 8,6025,345
ColoniaUruguay 8,5245,297
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7111,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,361845
Cambridge, MdUsa 245153
Camden, ScUsa 958596
Canton, NyUsa 483300
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9031,182
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 616383
Caribou, MeUsa 845525
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,346837
Casper, WyUsa 2,6721,660
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9132,431
Chambersburg, PaUsa 308192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 671417
Charles City, IaUsa 1,577980
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,012629
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,012629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 688428
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 850528
Charlottesville, VaUsa 466290
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,154717
Chazy, NyUsa 488303
Chelsea, VtUsa 392244
Cheraw, ScUsa 835519
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3741,475
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5621,592
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,141709
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,154717
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0032,488
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 660410
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5641,593
Cincinnati, KyUsa 914568
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 899559
Circleville, OhUsa 756470
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7491,087
Clark, SdUsa 1,9931,238
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6601,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,184736
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5511,586
Cleveland, OhioUsa 650404
Clinton, IaUsa 1,328825
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3253,930
Coldwater, MiUsa 915569
College Park, MdUsa 304189
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6071,620
Columbia, MoUsa 1,554966
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 969602
Columbus, GaUsa 1,012629
Columbus, InUsa 1,027638
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8461,147
Columbus, OhioUsa 742461
Conception, MoUsa 1,7631,096
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9951,240
Conway, ArUsa 1,6851,047
Conway, ScUsa 859534
Cooperstown, NyUsa 265165
Corning, ArUsa 1,555966
Cornwall, VtUsa 379236
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5691,596
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Cortland, NyUsa 271169
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9792,472
Covington, LaUsa 1,7841,109
Covington, TnUsa 1,474916
Crete, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7351,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6315,985
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6315,985
CaracasVenezuela 3,4342,134
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7692,342
CoroVenezuela 3,2862,042
ChipataZambia 12,3897,699
ChomaZambia 12,1527,551
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -