Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7616,687
BustAfghanistan 10,9216,787
BatnaAlgeria 6,7984,224
BecharAlgeria 6,3633,954
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6474,130
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4494,007
BiskraAlgeria 6,8084,231
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2934,532
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5487,176
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6707,252
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6757,255
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5927,203
ByrdAntarctica 13,7168,523
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9165,541
BarilocheArgentina 9,1065,659
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5245,297
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22610,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4749,616
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
BrestBelarus 7,0264,366
BrusselsBelgium 5,9023,668
Belize CityBelize 2,9101,808
BeninBenin 8,4155,229
BohiconBenin 8,3305,176
BermudaBermuda 1,254779
BageBrazil 8,2715,140
BambuiBrazil 7,3524,568
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5724,705
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4193,989
BarcelosBrazil 4,7732,966
BarraBrazil 6,5804,089
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9223,680
BarreirasBrazil 6,5984,100
BelémBrazil 5,3613,331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4314,618
BelterraBrazil 5,1983,230
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3373,938
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0925,029
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7854,216
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8394,250
BrevesBrazil 5,2883,286
BurgasBulgaria 7,8814,897
BurundiBurundi 11,3837,073
BatouriCameroon 9,5605,941
Bagotville, QcCanada 885550
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7762,346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Banff, AbCanada 3,3542,084
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 777483
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9061,184
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1581,962
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0131,251
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6172,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 626389
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4401,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2202,622
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0431,270
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7342,320
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9146,161
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8416,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6345,987
BeijingChina 10,9876,827
BarranquillaColombia 3,3162,061
Benito SalasColombia 4,1972,608
BogotáColombia 4,0032,488
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7754,210
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5866,578
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4466,491
BaniDominican Republic 2,5211,567
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5191,565
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4791,540
BahariyaEgypt 8,9935,588
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0975,653
BiarritzFrance 5,8053,607
BordeauxFrance 5,8063,608
BrestFrance 5,3983,355
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1886,331
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1876,330
BitamGabon 9,4905,897
BanjulGambia 6,3213,928
BerlinGermany 6,3923,972
BrockenGermany 6,2583,889
BokeGuinea 6,6484,131
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5174,050
BudapestHungary 7,0164,360
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0324,370
BangaloreIndia 13,3768,312
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9508,047
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9298,034
BikanerIndia 11,6717,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4919,626
BabolsarIran 9,8446,117
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9026,775
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6035,967
Bandar LengehIran 10,8746,757
BirjandIran 10,5396,549
BushehrIran 10,4196,474
BaghdadIraq 9,6525,998
BasraIraq 10,0966,274
BelmulletIreland 4,8663,024
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0273,124
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2484,504
BergamoItaly 6,5014,040
BolognaItaly 6,6714,146
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5704,083
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2824,525
BrindisiItaly 7,3614,574
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8594,883
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6904,779
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8086,095
BeirutLebanon 9,0415,618
BenghaziLibya 8,0885,026
BirzaiLithuania 6,8454,253
BitolaMacedonia 7,5724,705
BlantyreMalawi 12,7387,915
BvumbweMalawi 12,7627,930
BintuluMalaysia 15,0799,370
BamakoMali 7,0934,407
Bko-SMali 7,1054,415
BougounMali 7,2224,488
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9543,700
BaitagMongolia 10,2576,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9076,156
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0506,245
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2716,382
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3826,452
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3466,429
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1576,312
BulganMongolia 10,0616,252
BhamawMyanmar 12,7367,914
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9299,277
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3048,889
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3272,067
BilmaNiger 8,4285,237
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1285,051
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7743,588
BergenNorway 5,6213,493
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6233,494
BjornoyaNorway 5,7693,585
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8363,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8023,606
BadinPakistan 11,8097,338
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4737,129
BalakotPakistan 11,0286,853
BarkhanPakistan 11,3307,041
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5682,217
BascoPhilippines 13,0148,087
BialystokPoland 6,9384,311
BejaPortugal 5,5693,461
BragancaPortugal 5,4873,410
BistritaRomania 7,3844,589
BucharestRomania 7,6554,757
BajkitRussia 8,6015,344
BarabinskRussia 9,0215,606
BarnaulRussia 9,3325,799
BerezovoRussia 7,8414,873
BiserRussia 8,1605,071
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6806,016
BogdarinRussia 9,4105,848
BogucanyRussia 8,9705,574
BomnakRussia 9,1815,705
BorRussia 8,5535,315
BorzjaRussia 9,8326,110
BratskRussia 9,2245,732
BelgradeSerbia 7,2744,520
BoSierra Leone 7,1194,424
BontheSierra Leone 7,0894,405
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8594,262
BerberaSomalia 11,5897,201
BusanSouth Korea 11,2586,996
BadajozSpain 5,6103,486
BarcelonaSpain 6,1763,838
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6993,541
BabanusaSudan 10,1746,323
BaselSwitzerland 6,2623,891
BernSwitzerland 6,2873,907
BangkokThailand 13,9398,662
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9188,649
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5348,410
BizerteTunisia 6,9764,335
BalikesirTurkey 8,1095,039
BursaTurkey 8,1455,062
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2426,364
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0393,131
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0983,168
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0973,168
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4463,384
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4943,414
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6063,484
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9302,442
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Baltimore, MdUsa 272169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5093,423
Batesville, MsUsa 1,582983
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 680423
Bedford, MaUsa 301187
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,493928
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0732,531
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0333,749
Bethlehem, NhUsa 408253
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3733,339
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1463,198
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 989615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8181,751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 227141
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,367849
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7952,359
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2281,385
Blacksburg, VaUsa 664412
Blackville, ScUsa 1,031641
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8692,404
Blakely, GaUsa 1,453903
Block Island, RiUsa 9056
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5271,570
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4452,141
Booneville, MsUsa 1,432890
Boonton, NjUsa 3019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 320199
Bowler, WiUsa 1,298807
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,103686
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,447899
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10163
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6261,011
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 856532
Brockport W, NyUsa 419260
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,280795
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7121,064
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7001,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6161,004
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5292,193
Buckhannon, WvUsa 551343
Bucyrus, OhUsa 742461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 452281
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 720448
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,426886
Burlington, VtUsa 427265
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6692,280
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4046,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5262,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4402,137
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4977,766
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5067,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -