Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newark, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newark, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newark, Nj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7464,192
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5064,043
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5074,043
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8504,257
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5235,296
AzulArgentina 8,7355,428
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09210,621
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78511,673
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79910,439
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88410,492
AmberleyAustralia 15,5239,646
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2385,740
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4875,895
AimoresBrazil 7,5164,670
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9374,311
AltamiraBrazil 5,3683,336
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6073,484
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7284,802
ApodiBrazil 6,3483,945
AracajuBrazil 6,8904,281
AracuaiBrazil 7,2084,479
AragarcasBrazil 6,6894,156
AraxaBrazil 7,2694,517
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6514,133
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7952,359
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6752,905
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6531,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6682,901
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,562971
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6391,019
AbecheChad 9,4225,855
AntofagastaChile 7,1444,439
AricaChile 6,5784,088
AltaiChina 10,0276,231
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4492,764
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3792,721
AraucaColombia 3,7552,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3601,466
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4331,512
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4891,547
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8585,504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1355,677
AswanEgypt 9,6095,971
AsyutEgypt 9,2445,744
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3792,100
AsmaraEritrea 10,7416,674
AssabEritrea 11,2036,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2286,977
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6364,124
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6845,397
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,57110,919
AccraGhana 8,2555,130
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8914,904
AthensGreece 7,9344,931
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9554,943
AasiaatGreenland 3,3612,089
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5892,230
AputiteqGreenland 3,9142,432
AkureyriIceland 4,4242,749
AgraIndia 11,9427,421
AhmedabadIndia 12,1387,543
AkolaIndia 12,5677,809
AllahabadIndia 12,2497,612
AmritsarIndia 11,3657,062
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3339,528
AbadanIran 10,1416,302
ArakIran 9,9156,161
AlbengaItaly 6,4754,024
AlgheroItaly 6,6704,145
AmendolaItaly 7,1504,443
AnconaItaly 6,8764,273
ArezzoItaly 6,7684,206
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9664,950
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0154,981
AbashiriJapan 9,8416,115
AburatsuJapan 11,5597,183
AikawaJapan 10,6616,625
AjiroJapan 10,9316,793
AkitaJapan 10,4246,477
AkuneJapan 11,5497,177
AomoriJapan 10,2886,393
AsahikawaJapan 9,9376,175
AsosanJapan 11,4337,105
AmmanJordan 9,2165,727
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2436,365
AinaziLatvia 6,7284,181
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7398,537
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9628,676
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0028,701
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7028,514
AtarMauritania 6,1303,809
AgalegaMauritius 14,1438,789
AcapulcoMexico 3,6222,251
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2526,371
AltaiMongolia 10,2846,390
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3406,425
AgadirMorocco 5,8253,620
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9033,668
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9549,293
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5189,022
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1718,806
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7299,153
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1818,812
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4272,129
AgadezNiger 8,1385,057
AsuncionParaguay 7,5324,680
ArequipaPeru 6,3483,944
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2488,232
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3135,788
AradRomania 7,2454,502
AjanRussia 8,7945,465
AldanRussia 8,8255,484
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4765,267
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4855,272
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2365,739
AnadyrRussia 6,7544,197
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0174,360
ArmavirRussia 8,5165,292
AstrakhanRussia 8,7735,452
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6377,231
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2943,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9943,725
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1293,809
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0623,767
Abu HamedSudan 9,9866,205
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5726,570
AqiqSudan 10,4536,495
ArbaatSudan 10,2366,361
AromaSudan 10,4886,517
AtbaraSudan 10,1776,324
Abu KamalSyria 9,3475,809
AleppoSyria 8,9715,574
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9588,673
AtakpameTogo 8,2205,108
AdanaTurkey 8,7875,460
AfyonTurkey 8,3445,185
AnkaraTurkey 8,4095,225
AntalyaTurkey 8,4955,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0196,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2853,284
AberporthUk 5,2693,274
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2953,291
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1535,066
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9944,968
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0506,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0396,860
ArtigasUruguay 8,1125,041
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,505935
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0301,262
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9742,470
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Ada, MnUsa 1,9521,213
Adrian, MiUsa 833518
Aiken, ScUsa 1,016632
Akron, OhUsa 612380
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7461,706
Albany, GaUsa 1,307812
Albany, New YorkUsa 230143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Albion, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9001,802
Aledo, IlUsa 1,414879
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9851,234
Algona, IaUsa 1,6591,031
Alice, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10767
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3831,481
Alma, MiUsa 932579
Alpena, MichiganUsa 906563
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8871,794
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4791,540
Amherst, MaUsa 174108
Amite, LaUsa 1,8411,144
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4083,361
Anderson, InUsa 1,005625
Anderson, ScUsa 1,001622
Angelica, NyUsa 351218
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 833518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4242,749
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,566973
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6851,047
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 938583
Ashland, WiUsa 1,516942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9942,482
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7821,107
Athens, GaUsa 1,102685
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,198745
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14389
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,832
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Augusta, GaUsa 1,069664
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0821,915
Aurora, IlUsa 1,162722
Austin, TxUsa 2,4131,499
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8056,093
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3486,430
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4982,174
AdenYemen 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -